Hey there, web surfer!

To search and monitor rising trends,
create an account here. It's free.

Join Treendly

live demand report in US

Normal Heart Rate For 20 Year Old Female

Track this trend
(Monitor this trend over time)
 12 Months
Trend: growing
MOM change: 0.02%
 5 Years
Trend: growing
MOM change: 0.89%

Latest forum discussions

We tracked 29 total in the last 3 months

Hi everyone I'm a 20 year old female who is a bit overweight ... I had caffeine and my heart start clenching so I went ... something is wrong with my heart is to check my pulse ... because I dont want my heart rate to go up. Sometimes I ...feel my heart pounding my chest whenever I ... said that it was a normal EKG but sinus tarcarydia came ...
Published on 2021-03-06 in the Anxiety Disorders forum
This discussion is in English.
Hello I'm a 20 year old female who has suffered from severe ... random times, chest pain, heart palpitations and high heart rate, weird feelings of pressure... of anxiety medication since my heart rate was soaring (165 at one .../back of head and reading normal feelings as discomfort, but either ...
Published on 2021-02-01 in the Anxiety Disorders forum
This discussion is in English.
Hello I'm a 20 year old female who has suffered from severe ... random times, chest pain, heart palpitations and high heart rate, weird feelings of pressure... of anxiety medication since my heart rate was soaring (165 at one .../back of head and reading normal feelings as discomfort, but either ...
Published on 2021-02-01 in the Anxiety Disorders forum
This discussion is in English.
... inflammatory syndrome,??? including heart damage, developed by a 23-year-old male social worker in...) experienced by 32-year-old Mexican internist Karla Cecilia Perez ... through MedAlerts), a 36-year-old female who received the Pfizer vaccine ...dizziness 15 to 20 minutes post-vaccination, followed by an elevated heart rate and ???really high... to work or perform normal daily activities. This, too, is...
Published on 2021-01-16 in the Adverse reactions to Covid19 vaccine forum
This discussion is in English.
... inflammatory syndrome,??? including heart damage, developed by a 23-year-old male social worker in...) experienced by 32-year-old Mexican internist Karla Cecilia Perez ... through MedAlerts), a 36-year-old female who received the Pfizer vaccine ...dizziness 15 to 20 minutes post-vaccination, followed by an elevated heart rate and ???really high... to work or perform normal daily activities. This, too, is...
Published on 2021-01-16 in the Adverse reactions to Covid19 vaccine forum
This discussion is in English.
...us on one of our normal, non-facilitated weeks we... are female. The ages run from 4 years old to 84... years old… one of our 4-year old’s... videos. A beautiful 74-year-old female guest, who is one ...20 dolphins that were waiting for everyone at breakfast. When her beautiful heart... over a 50% return rate, everyone was kind and understanding....our guests have favored year after year. All of our mattresses ...
Published in Bimini on 2021-04-14 in the Bimini forum
This discussion is in English.
...us on one of our normal, non-facilitated weeks we... are female. The ages run from 4 years old to 84... years old… one of our 4-year old’s... videos. A beautiful 74-year-old female guest, who is one ...20 dolphins that were waiting for everyone at breakfast. When her beautiful heart... over a 50% return rate, everyone was kind and understanding....our guests have favored year after year. All of our mattresses ...
Published in Bimini on 2021-04-14 in the Bimini forum
This discussion is in English.
... inflammatory syndrome,” including heart damage, developed by a 23-year-old male social worker in...) experienced by 32-year-old Mexican internist Karla Cecilia Perez ... through MedAlerts), a 36-year-old female who received the Pfizer vaccine ...dizziness 15 to 20 minutes post-vaccination, followed by an elevated heart rate and “really high... to work or perform normal daily activities. This, too, is...
Published on 2021-01-16 in the Breaking News forum
This discussion is in English.
... inflammatory syndrome,” including heart damage, developed by a 23-year-old male social worker in...) experienced by 32-year-old Mexican internist Karla Cecilia Perez ... through MedAlerts), a 36-year-old female who received the Pfizer vaccine ...dizziness 15 to 20 minutes post-vaccination, followed by an elevated heart rate and “really high... to work or perform normal daily activities. This, too, is...
Published on 2021-01-16 in the Breaking News forum
This discussion is in English.
...in new tab A 94-year-old female with severe symptomatic bioprosthetic valve...post-procedural complications. An 87-year-old female with severe symptomatic high-gradient...suggesting normal AV node and bundle of His conduction. A 72-year-old...a paced rate of 110 beats per minute. A 74-year-old male...10 beats per minute every 20 beats to a maximum of...slide Top panel shows the heart rate in the real-time along ...
Published on 2021-03-03 in the ASX - By Stock forum
This discussion is in English.
...in new tab A 94-year-old female with severe symptomatic bioprosthetic valve...post-procedural complications. An 87-year-old female with severe symptomatic high-gradient...suggesting normal AV node and bundle of His conduction. A 72-year-old...a paced rate of 110 beats per minute. A 74-year-old male...10 beats per minute every 20 beats to a maximum of...slide Top panel shows the heart rate in the real-time along ...
Published on 2021-03-03 in the ASX - By Stock forum
This discussion is in English.
... old you are, so I ran it for a 20yo female... and a 30yo female to get a...kg to lbs (151lb). A 20-year-old woman who stands 5'4" ...metabolic rate (BMR) of about 1440 calories per day. A 30-year-old ... time. It taxes your heart, too; eating too little, especially ... lot, can cause congestive heart failure in otherwise healthy people. ..., I only have a normal scale. My workout duration is [ ...
Published on 2021-03-17 in the General Health, Fitness and Diet forum
This discussion is in English.
... old you are, so I ran it for a 20yo female... and a 30yo female to get a...kg to lbs (151lb). A 20-year-old woman who stands 5'4" ...metabolic rate (BMR) of about 1440 calories per day. A 30-year-old ... time. It taxes your heart, too; eating too little, especially ... lot, can cause congestive heart failure in otherwise healthy people. ..., I only have a normal scale. My workout duration is [ ...
Published on 2021-03-17 in the General Health, Fitness and Diet forum
This discussion is in English.
...m a 19 year old female currently in my second year of college. For...elephant sitting on my chest, heart beating out of control, ...and had severe diarrhea for 20 minutes and had the same...some bloodwork which came back normal. The week after that was...all of these came back NORMAL. I even had a doctor...Gerd and IBS - High heart rate upon sitting and standing I...I would be back to normal. I have been at school ...
Published on 2021-03-28 in the Autonomic Dysfunction forum
This discussion is in English.
...m a 19 year old female currently in my second year of college. For...elephant sitting on my chest, heart beating out of control, ...and had severe diarrhea for 20 minutes and had the same...some bloodwork which came back normal. The week after that was...all of these came back NORMAL. I even had a doctor...Gerd and IBS - High heart rate upon sitting and standing I...I would be back to normal. I have been at school ...
Published on 2021-03-28 in the Autonomic Dysfunction forum
This discussion is in English.
...a 45 year old female who has had perplexing symptoms for approximately 20 years...20 years ago, I woke up one day with an elevated heart rate.... It was diagnosed as a normal sinus rhythm of...can imagine and everything is normal. My B 12 is actually... orbits are grossly within normal limits. Signal abnormality is noted ... mastoid complexes are within normal limits. There is no bone ...
Published on 2021-03-14 in the Undiagnosed forum
This discussion is in English.
...a 45 year old female who has had perplexing symptoms for approximately 20 years...20 years ago, I woke up one day with an elevated heart rate.... It was diagnosed as a normal sinus rhythm of...can imagine and everything is normal. My B 12 is actually... orbits are grossly within normal limits. Signal abnormality is noted ... mastoid complexes are within normal limits. There is no bone ...
Published on 2021-03-14 in the Undiagnosed forum
This discussion is in English.
...all, I am a 32 year old female Graves’ disease sufferer and looking...year and put on Carbimazole and Propranolol for a very speedy heart rate.... My levels steadily dropped and I went from 30mg down to 20... since - going from 20 to 15 to 30 to... 20...! Results end of Jan: ...50-175 nmol/L) Folate 20 (range 3.1-20.5 ug/l) Ferritin...(is this kind of thing normal??) I am taking the following ...
Published on 2021-02-15 in the Thyroid UK forum
This discussion is in English.
...all, I am a 32 year old female Graves’ disease sufferer and looking...year and put on Carbimazole and Propranolol for a very speedy heart rate.... My levels steadily dropped and I went from 30mg down to 20... since - going from 20 to 15 to 30 to... 20...! Results end of Jan: ...50-175 nmol/L) Folate 20 (range 3.1-20.5 ug/l) Ferritin...(is this kind of thing normal??) I am taking the following ...
Published on 2021-02-15 in the Thyroid UK forum
This discussion is in English.