Track emerging trends and get alerts when they grow. Create a free account to monitor this trend.
Create Free Account
Home / Samsung Galaxy Wallpaper Android

Samsung Galaxy Wallpaper Android

US United States
Rapid growth High volatility Forecasted flat
Samsung Galaxy Wallpaper Android
What is Samsung Galaxy Wallpaper Android?

Samsung Galaxy Wallpaper refers to the collection of high-quality wallpapers available for Samsung Galaxy devices, designed to enhance the visual appeal of the device's home and lock screens.

Treendly Index Treendly Forecast Google
MOM: +45.31%
How much search volume does it get?
Who is interested in this?
Gender
Male
49%
Female
44%
Unspecified
7%
Age
18-24
18%
25-34
28%
35-44
18%
45-49
7%
50-54
6%
55-64
14%
65+
9%

Is Samsung Galaxy Wallpaper Android trending?

Yes. Samsung Galaxy Wallpaper Android growing with a month-over-month change of 0.98% over the past 5 years.


Why is Samsung Galaxy Wallpaper Android trending?

1
Aesthetic Appeal
Samsung Galaxy Wallpapers are known for their stunning visuals and artistic designs, making them popular among users who want to personalize their devices and express their style.
2
High-Quality Images
The wallpapers are often created using high-resolution images, ensuring that they look sharp and vibrant on the high-definition screens of Samsung devices.
3
Diverse Selection
Samsung offers a wide variety of wallpapers, ranging from nature scenes to abstract art, catering to different tastes and preferences of users.
4
Regular Updates
Samsung frequently updates its wallpaper collection, providing users with fresh content and keeping the experience dynamic and engaging.
5
User-Friendly Access
Samsung Galaxy Wallpapers are easily accessible through the device's settings, making it simple for users to change their wallpapers without needing third-party apps.

Where is this trending?

Images
samsung galaxy wallpaper android samsung galaxy wallpaper android samsung galaxy wallpaper android samsung galaxy wallpaper android samsung galaxy wallpaper android
Related queries
Demographics
Gender
Male
49%
Female
44%
Unspecified
7%
Age
18-24
18%
25-34
28%
35-44
18%
45-49
7%
50-54
6%
55-64
14%
65+
9%

What are people saying?

15 threads
AI Insights Mixed sentiment
Discussions focus on the customization options and performance of Samsung Galaxy wallpapers across various devices and firmware updates, with users sharing experiences and frustrations about the limitations imposed by Samsung on wallpaper customization.
Customization Options
Users express interest in various wallpaper customization options available for Samsung devices, including live wallpapers and themes.
Performance and Compatibility
Many discussions highlight the performance of wallpaper apps and their compatibility with different Samsung models, including mid-range and flagship devices.
Firmware Updates
Conversations include feedback on recent firmware updates such as One UI 9 and One UI 6.1.1, with users discussing improvements and issues.
User Frustrations
Some users express frustrations regarding restrictions on changing wallpapers and icons imposed by Samsung's software.
Community Recommendations
Users recommend various wallpaper apps and sources for high-quality wallpapers, including 4K options and specific themes.
Common questions
  • What are the best wallpaper apps for Samsung Galaxy devices?
  • How can I customize my wallpaper on One UI?
  • Are there any issues with wallpaper compatibility on older models?
  • What features are included in the latest One UI updates?
  • How do I download and set live wallpapers?
Pain points
  • Restrictions on wallpaper customization imposed by Samsung.
  • Compatibility issues with certain wallpaper apps on older devices.
  • Performance concerns with wallpaper apps after firmware updates.
  • Difficulty finding high-quality wallpapers optimized for specific devices.
  • Frustration with the transition between different firmware versions affecting wallpaper settings.
r2.community.samsung.com
Galaxy A36 One UI 9: S25 AI Color Aesthetics, Smooth Animation Engine
Hello Samsung Family!� The firmware development forOne UI 9 (Android 17)...Load Code Shedding Technology: Samsung has purged redundant background ...adapt to your active wallpaper, giving your mid-range device ...aesthetic found on the flagship Galaxy S25 series. � 5. ... This happens because the Android system works heavily in the...focuses on making the Galaxy A36 fundamentally cleaner, better optimized, ...
deepaksaini6025 · Jul 28, 2026
4pda.to
RE:Samsung Galaxy A50 - Неофициальные прошивки
... очистки Samsung Galaxy A50 на прошивке OneUI 6.1.1 / Fresh Android 14....samsung.android.sdk.handwriting com.samsung.android.bixby.agent com.android.wallpaper.livepicker com.samsung.android.easysetup com.samsung.android....networkdiagnostic com.samsung...
0xb · Jul 27, 2026
forum.mobilism.org
RE:HDQWALLS 4k Wallpapers v2.5.5.8 [Premium]
...Device Compatibility: • Universal Support: Samsung wallpapers, iPhone backgrounds, tablet wallpapers... • Folding Devices: Optimized for Galaxy Fold and flip phones • Smart...: Smooth performance and quick wallpaper downloads • Offline Access: Save...HDQWalls has the perfect mobile wallpaper for your Android device, iPhone, tablet, ... right on the wallpaper page • Improved thumbnail layout for ...
TRUMods · Jul 15, 2026
eu.community.samsung.com
Re: One UI 8.5 Font Customisation Removal
... to switch to a different Android phone; Samsung doesn't even bother with... owned successive versions of the Galaxy Z Fold for years; when ... my device, that’s what Android was created fof, but Samsung is imposing restrictions and has... to change icons or the wallpaper �
Mar_Tin · Jul 14, 2026
forum.mobilism.org
RE:Pink Cute Hippo v10.2.3.0710 [Pro]
... Keyboard Choose your photo or wallpaper, make an exclusive keyboard with... customizable keyboard colors, wallpaper, sounds, effects, fonts and layout... with almost all android phones. (Including but not limited to Samsung Galaxy Note 20 ,Note... 8, Note 6, Note 5, Samsung Galaxy J7, Samsung Galaxy S20, S9, S9 +,S8 and...
HeroMods · Jul 13, 2026
forum.mobilism.org
RE:Pink Cute Hippo v10.2.3.0710 [Pro]
... Keyboard Choose your photo or wallpaper, make an exclusive keyboard with... customizable keyboard colors, wallpaper, sounds, effects, fonts and layout... with almost all android phones. (Including but not limited to Samsung Galaxy Note 20 ,Note... 8, Note 6, Note 5, Samsung Galaxy J7, Samsung Galaxy S20, S9, S9 +,S8 and...
HeroMods · Jul 13, 2026
All threads (15)
Thread Source Author Date
Galaxy A36 One UI 9: S25 AI Color Aesthetics, Smooth Animation Engine
Hello Samsung Family!� The firmware development forOne UI 9 (Android 17)...Load Code Shedding Technology: Samsung has purged redundant background ...adapt to your active wallpaper, giving your mid-range device ...aesthetic found on the flagship Galaxy S25 series. � 5. ... This happens because the Android system works heavily in the...focuses on making the Galaxy A36 fundamentally cleaner, better optimized, ...
r2.community.samsung.com deepaksaini6025 Jul 28, 2026
RE:Samsung Galaxy A50 - Неофициальные прошивки
... очистки Samsung Galaxy A50 на прошивке OneUI 6.1.1 / Fresh Android 14....samsung.android.sdk.handwriting com.samsung.android.bixby.agent com.android.wallpaper.livepicker com.samsung.android.easysetup com.samsung.android....networkdiagnostic com.samsung...
4pda.to 0xb Jul 27, 2026
RE:HDQWALLS 4k Wallpapers v2.5.5.8 [Premium]
...Device Compatibility: • Universal Support: Samsung wallpapers, iPhone backgrounds, tablet wallpapers... • Folding Devices: Optimized for Galaxy Fold and flip phones • Smart...: Smooth performance and quick wallpaper downloads • Offline Access: Save...HDQWalls has the perfect mobile wallpaper for your Android device, iPhone, tablet, ... right on the wallpaper page • Improved thumbnail layout for ...
forum.mobilism.org TRUMods Jul 15, 2026
Re: One UI 8.5 Font Customisation Removal
... to switch to a different Android phone; Samsung doesn't even bother with... owned successive versions of the Galaxy Z Fold for years; when ... my device, that’s what Android was created fof, but Samsung is imposing restrictions and has... to change icons or the wallpaper �
eu.community.samsung.com Mar_Tin Jul 14, 2026
RE:Pink Cute Hippo v10.2.3.0710 [Pro]
... Keyboard Choose your photo or wallpaper, make an exclusive keyboard with... customizable keyboard colors, wallpaper, sounds, effects, fonts and layout... with almost all android phones. (Including but not limited to Samsung Galaxy Note 20 ,Note... 8, Note 6, Note 5, Samsung Galaxy J7, Samsung Galaxy S20, S9, S9 +,S8 and...
forum.mobilism.org HeroMods Jul 13, 2026
RE:Pink Cute Hippo v10.2.3.0710 [Pro]
... Keyboard Choose your photo or wallpaper, make an exclusive keyboard with... customizable keyboard colors, wallpaper, sounds, effects, fonts and layout... with almost all android phones. (Including but not limited to Samsung Galaxy Note 20 ,Note... 8, Note 6, Note 5, Samsung Galaxy J7, Samsung Galaxy S20, S9, S9 +,S8 and...
forum.mobilism.org HeroMods Jul 13, 2026
RE:4K Wallpapers - PhoneWalls v3.1.9 [Premium]
...style. PhoneWalls is your ultimate wallpaper destination, delivering the best ... your smartphone experience. PhoneWalls: Wallpaper App for Everyone Massive 4K...and gradient wallpapers optimized for Android smartphones and tablets. Live Wallpapers... ❉ Stock Wallpapers by Brands Samsung Wallpapers Apple Wallpapers OnePlus Wallpapers ...and Rewards New Wallpapers Collection Galaxy Z Flip / Fold and ...
forum.mobilism.org HeroMods Jul 5, 2026
Re: Icons
Sudden icon changes on Android are usually caused by an ... they used to look: On Samsung Galaxy phones: Tap and hold an ... down on the screen, tapping Wallpaper and style, and turning off ...
us.community.samsung.com star50 Jul 1, 2026
RE:Note Launcher - Galaxy Note20 v9.8 [Premium]
...Note Launcher can run on Android 5.0+ devices, including Galaxy Note9, Note10, and other ...Note launcher + Daily wallpaper feature in Note10 launcher and ... bar Be aware: + Android(tm) is a registered trademark of Google, Inc. + Samsung is a registered trademark of...official Samsung Galaxy Note10, Galaxy Note20 launcher product, it is created to provide similar user experience for ALL Android users,...
forum.mobilism.org PieMods Jun 27, 2026
RE:Note Launcher - Galaxy Note20 v9.8 [Premium]
...Note Launcher can run on Android 5.0+ devices, including Galaxy Note9, Note10, and other ...Note launcher + Daily wallpaper feature in Note10 launcher and ... bar Be aware: + Android(tm) is a registered trademark of Google, Inc. + Samsung is a registered trademark of...official Samsung Galaxy Note10, Galaxy Note20 launcher product, it is created to provide similar user experience for ALL Android users,...
forum.mobilism.org PieMods Jun 27, 2026
RE:4K Wallpapers - PhoneWalls v3.1.8b [Premium]
...style. PhoneWalls is your ultimate wallpaper destination, delivering the best ... your smartphone experience. PhoneWalls: Wallpaper App for Everyone Massive 4K...and gradient wallpapers optimized for Android smartphones and tablets. Live Wallpapers... ❉ Stock Wallpapers by Brands Samsung Wallpapers Apple Wallpapers OnePlus Wallpapers ...and Rewards New Wallpapers Collection Galaxy Z Flip / Fold and ...
forum.mobilism.org HeroMods Jun 27, 2026
RE:STOKiE - 4K Stock Wallpapers v3.3.1 [Premium] [Mod Extra]
... wallpapers Samsung, Apple, Xiaomi, Vivo, Google and more. Looking for an Android wallpaper..., such as iPhone 14 or Galaxy S21. This means you can... brand preference. Auto Wallpaper Changer STOKiE's auto wallpaper changer allows you to... will generate a beautiful gradient wallpaper to match your preferences. Categories... more, STOKiE is the ultimate Android wallpaper app for anyone who wants ...
forum.mobilism.org GetHackMods Jun 24, 2026
Re: ¿Obsoleto?, No gracias
....0 + Android 16. No es el software stock de Samsung. El kernel... veo en tus fotos:* 1. *Galaxy AI funcionando*: Tenés Asistente de... info de IA". 2. *Generative Wallpaper*: Si se te tilda al..., es normal. La IA de Samsung consume RAM. Cerrá apps en.... ¿Te anda fluido el generative wallpaper o también se traba como...
r1.community.samsung.com lapecerapamgt_2017_k Jun 23, 2026
RE:4K Wallpapers - PhoneWalls v3.1.8a [Premium]
...style. PhoneWalls is your ultimate wallpaper destination, delivering the best ... your smartphone experience. PhoneWalls: Wallpaper App for Everyone Massive 4K...and gradient wallpapers optimized for Android smartphones and tablets. Live Wallpapers... ❉ Stock Wallpapers by Brands Samsung Wallpapers Apple Wallpapers OnePlus Wallpapers ...Filters Fluid Animations and Improvements Galaxy Z Flip / Fold and ...
forum.mobilism.org HeroMods Jun 22, 2026
RE:4K Wallpapers - PhoneWalls v3.1.8 [Premium]
...style. PhoneWalls is your ultimate wallpaper destination, delivering the best ... your smartphone experience. PhoneWalls: Wallpaper App for Everyone Massive 4K...and gradient wallpapers optimized for Android smartphones and tablets. Live Wallpapers... ❉ Stock Wallpapers by Brands Samsung Wallpapers Apple Wallpapers OnePlus Wallpapers ...Filters Fluid Animations and Improvements Galaxy Z Flip / Fold and ...
forum.mobilism.org HeroMods Jun 22, 2026